North American Dahlia Society

2013 Trial Garden Results

ADS Medal Winners are shown in BOLD

Click on the underlined scores below to view a photo from that Trial Garden.

Seedling Class. # B C E GS M PC S T Origin. Buy
Ayers Glory AA ID FL 0112 85 85.3     87.7       Ayers  AY
Gladys W AA SC YL 0202             87.5   Plowman  
Hollyhill Moonsong AA SC LB 0210 85.3 86.7         90 87.6 Kennedy H
Cumulus A FD WH 1001             88.6   Plowman  
Gilly’s Swan Song A ID PR 1109             86.5   Simmons HI
John Meggos A ID V 1114 85.3               Meggos JS
Clearview Edie A SC WH 1201 88.8   85   87.2     85.5 Parshall C
Narrows Ray A SC YL 1202 85               Walton LV
AC Kuntz A SC RD 1206 86.8             85.2 Greenway AC
Hollyhill Twilight A SC DB 1213               86.6 Kennedy H
Happy Day B ID YL 2102 85.5 85.1             Gitts SI
ADS Centennial B ID OR 2103     87.2   86.0 86.8   85 Godsmark  
Clifton Tony B ID DR 2107   85.7             Clifton CD
Crazy 4 Stacia B ID PR 2109     87.3 86.6     85.8 86.7 Spangenberg  
AC AU B SC OR 2203               87.8 Greenway AC
AC Shitake B SC OR 2203 85.9   86   87.2     87.6 Greenway AC
AC Riley B SC DR 2207 85.7   85.3 87.0       86.1 Greenway AC
Clifton Skyller B SC LB 2210               87.4 Clifton CD
Hollyhill Donatello B SC LB 2210         85.2     85.1 Kennedy H
Fired Up B SC FL 2212 85 85       86.3     Gitts SI
Hilltop Emily B SC DB 2213 85.6   85.4 85.8     88.3 87.7 Dean HI
Clifton Elija B IC OR 2403   86.7           85.7 Clifton CD
AC Legs B IC FL 2412     86   85.6       Greenway AC
Bloomquist Kate B LC RD 2506               89.5 Bloomquist LV
Sandia Warbonnet B LC BI 2515 87 85             Boley B
GG's Lemon Peel BB ID YL 3102 85.5   86.4           G Gitts D
Ms Lisa BB ID LB 3110               86.3 Boley B
Bloomquist Candy Corn BB ID BI 3115 85.8             85.5 Bloomquist LV
Bloomquist Star BB SC RD 3206 85.7   85.6         87.6 Bloomquist LV
Bloomquist Angela BB SC PR 3209               86 Bloomquist LV
Clearview Audrey BB SC LB 3210 85.2       86.3     89.5 Parshall C
Hollyhill Goldrush BB SC LB 3210               87.4 Kennedy H
AC Sheri BB SC DB 3213               86.6 Greenway AC
Tahoma Endeavor BB SC DB 3213               85.9 Connell LV
GG’s White Russian BB C WH 3301 85.2  85.3           85 G Gitts D
River’s Sunshine BB C YL 3302 86.4   86.3         85.5 Kenyon R
Bloomquist Chris BB C RD 3306               89.3 Bloomquist LV
Clearview Citron BB IC YL 3402 86.5       86.8     87.9 Parshall C
Black Widow BB IC DR 3407 86               Probizanski  
Robann Pristine M FD WH 4001 86   85 87.4     86.5 86.2 Moynahan CG
Wyoming Lady M FD WH 4001               86.8 Kennedy, L  
GG's Little Boy M FD YL 4002 85               G Gitts D
Hollyhill Lover Boy M FD RD 4006   89.9 86 89.2     86.4   Kennedy H
Doodlebug M FD DB 4013 85.6 86.5     91.1 86 86.9 86.4 Gitts SI
Tahoma Sunset MB YL 6102               85.3 Connell LV
Hollyhill Liz MB DB 6113 85 86.2 87 86.4         Kennedy H
Born Sty ST Y 7002 85.2   85 86.3     86.1   Dean, K HI
Bloomquist Zesty ST LV 7008               87.8 Bloomquist LV
Marla O ST LB 7010   86.1             Merrell, L LD
Irish Blackhart ST BI 7015               85.1 Boley B
Hollyhill Monet WL DB 7313       85         Kennedy H
Sandia Candy Corn WL BI 7315   85.3             Boley B
Baron Kathy CO RD/fl 9006       86.6       85.1 Miner JS
NTAC Shelly O DP/wh 9205     85.3 87       89.3 Filand D
Inland Sunset O RD/or 9206             88.6 85.2 Anselmo  
Baron Larry S RD/yl 9606               85.1 Miner JS
Apopa Night S DR/yl 9607     86.5 86.1         Lobaugh, R  
Vian Shady Lady S DR 9607               86.4 Fontana  
TYR Rose S LB 9610 88.6               Tayer  
Crazy 4 Wes S DB 9613     85           Spangenberg  
Kelsey Buglet MS DP 9705 86.9 87.9           88.8 Walker L
Lo – Joy MS RD 9706     86 86.7 88.8   88.1 87.3 Lobaugh L
Lo – Redeye MS DB 9713     88 89 90.8   85.9 87.8 Lobaugh L
Alberta Blizzard B C WH 2301           88.3     Roberts  
Double Double BB FD YL 3002           90     Powys-Libbe  
Echo Felicia BB FD OR 3003           86.8     McArthur  
Echo Lindsey Dawn BB ID DB 3113           87.5     McArthur  
Alberta Brynna NX LB 7610           87.8     Roberts  
Echo Louise NX LB 7610           85     McArthur  
Sidney WL RD 7306           87.2     Bodnaryk  
Tyr L. A. Tayer WL LB 7310           86.5     Tayer  

B=Bonneyville, C=Canby, E=Eastern, GS=Great Smoky Mt, M=North Central, S=Inland Empire, T=Pacific Northwest, PC=Piper Creek (probationary). Probationary scores do not count towards medals or for the CHD.